18 - 20 November 2022

In preparation for the Monaco Optimist Team Race, and keen for our young sailors to forge links with those from foreign clubs, the Yacht Club de Monaco launched the Mediterranean Monaco Optimist & Laser Academy in 2017. Combining a regatta and training, the concept allows coaches to go alongside during races to give advice and tips. An original format, it has attracted clubs from all over the world, with nearly a hundred young racers aged under 14.

News

#MOLA2021

A successful meeting

Monaco Optimist & Laser Academy - 19-21 November 2021   Sunday 21st November 2021. The…

Over 150 participants at the helm!

Monaco Optimist & Laser Academy - 19-21 November 2021     Friday 19th November 2021.…

Great end to the season  

Optimist – World Championship-Riva del Garda  30 June-10 July 20210     Saturday 10th July…

Final rehearsal before the Big Day! 

Optimist - Trofeo Optimist d’Argento - Torbole 24-26 June 2021 Saturday 26th June 2021. The Sports…

Dress rehearsal before the Worlds 

Optimist – Meringa Cup 18-20 June 2021   Sunday 20th June 2021. Seven Optimist sailors from…

Optimist – World Championship level

XIII Trofeo Euromarina Optimist – Torrevieja – Spain – 23-26 January 2020   Sunday 26th…

Results

#Yachtclubmonaco

Groupe Benjamin

1- Julie TRICAUD REVIL (YC Cannes)
2- Alexandra SANTELLI (YCM)
3- Charles GANIVET (C.N. VIRY CHATILLON)

All results >>

Groupe Benjamin Fille

1- Julie TRICAUD REVIL (YC Cannes)
2- Alexandra SANTELLI (YCM)
3- Alizee CHINOT (ASPTT LA ROCHELLE)

All results >>


Groupe Minime

1- Oscar BEUVRY (S R ANTIBES)
2- Frederic FLANDORFFER (Y C CANNES)
3- Raphael CHTOUNDER (S N BANDOL)

All results >>

Groupe Minime Fille

1- Alina SHAPOVALOVA (ODESSA BLACK SEA YACHT CLUB)
2- Agathe SAUGE-MERLE (CVSQ)
3- Camille VALLOTTON (CVVT)

All results >>


Groupe ILCA4

1- Noah GARCIA (YCM)
2- Emma SCHNEIDER (Y C TOULON)
3- Celeste RADULIC (LA PELLE MARSEILLE)

All results >>

Groupe ILCA6

1- Bodhi VAN DER LINDEN (YCM)
2- Mathis DUPLOMB (YCM)
3- Callum WYPER (S R ANTIBES)

All results >>

Groupe Benjamin

1- Evan Lamarche (Team ACVL)
2- Charles Trolard (Yacht Club Grande Motte)
3- Arthur Couturier (Pointe Rouge de Marseille)

All results >>

Groupe Minime

1- Zou Schemmel (SR Antibes)
2- Leonardo Bonelli (YCM)
3- Samuel Nokes (Team ACVL)

All results >>

Contact

Section Sportive

Phone Number

+377 93 10 64 02